Press enter to search
Splash Statement

Find where to vote

Early Vote starts October 22. Election Day is November 6.
My Texas Votes

Find the Democrats on your Ballot

Find the Democrats on your ballot

Beto O'Rourke
For Senator
Lupe Valdez
For Governor
Mike Collier
For Lt. Governor
Justin Nelson
For Attorney General
Joi Chevalier
For Comptroller
Miguel Suazo
For Land Commissioner
Kim Olson
For Commissioner of Agriculture
Roman McAllen
For Railroad Commissioner
Steven Kirkland
for Texas Supreme Court, Place 2
R.K. Sandill
for Texas Supreme Court, Place 4
Kathy Cheng
for Texas Supreme Court, Place 6
Ramona Franklin
for Texas Supreme Court, Place 7
Maria T. Jackson
for Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1
Shirley McKellar
for Congress, District 1
Todd Litton
for Congress, District 2
Lorie Burch
for Congress, District 3
Catherine Krantz
for Congress, District 4
Dan Wood
for Congress, District 5
Jana Lynne Sanchez
for Congress, District 6
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
for Congress, District 7
Steven David
for Congress, District 8
Al Green
Congressman, District 9
Mike Siegel
for Congress, District 10
Jennie Lou Leeder
for Congress, District 11
Vanessa Adia
for Congress, District 12
Greg Sagan
for Congress, District 13
Adrienne Bell
for Congress, District 14
Vicente Gonzalez
Congressman, District 15
Veronica Escobar
for Congress, District 16
Rick Kennedy
for Congress, District 17
Sheila Jackson Lee
Congresswoman, District 18
Miguel Levario
for Congress, District 19
Joaquin Castro
Congressman, District 20
Joseph Kopser
for Congress, District 21
Sri Preston Kulkarni
for Congress, District 22
Gina Ortiz Jones
for Congress, District 23
Jan McDowell
for Congress, District 24
Julie Oliver
for Congress, District 25
Linsey Fagan
for Congress, District 26
Eric Holguin
for Congress, District 27
Henry Cuellar
Congressman, District 28
Sylvia Garcia
for Congress, District 29
Eddie Bernice Johnson
Congresswoman, District 30
MJ Hegar
for Congress, District 31
Colin Allred
for Congress, District 32
Marc Veasey
Congressman, District 33
Filemon Vela
Congressman, District 34
Lloyd Doggett
Congressman, District 35
Dayna Steele
for Congress, District 36
Kendall Scudder
for Texas Senate, District 2
Shirley Layton
for Texas Senate, District 3
Meg Walsh
for Texas Senate, District 5
David Romero
for Texas Senate, District 7
Mark Phariss
for Texas Senate, District 8
Gwenn Burud
for Texas Senate, District 9
Beverly Powell
for Texas Senate, District 10
Kirk Watson
Texas Senator, District 14
John Whitmire
Texas Senator, District 15
Nathan Johnson
for Texas Senate, District 16
Rita Lucido
for Texas Senate, District 17
Royce West
Texas Senate, District 23
Steven Kling
for Texas Senate, District 25
Kevin Lopez
for Texas Senate, District 30
Let's elect more Texas Democrats

Commit to vote right now

Volunteer Find where to vote Support our Party